SportStars Magazine

Coral & Emerald Divisions

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

BRACKETS

Coral Division   |   Emerald Division

ROSTERS

CORAL DIVISION

BROOKSIDE CHRISTIAN (Stockton)

1    Savannah Henson    Sr.

2    Karina Padilla    Fr.

10    Anyla Bailey    Sr.

21    Kyha Sepulveda    So.

22    Shawnie Sepulveda    So.

23    Chanel Stuart    Sr.

31    Akaylah Jones    So.

32    Amani Brigham    So.

44    Ashlyn Lockard    Sr.

   Annalicia Guadian    Fr.

Coach: Joel Smith

 

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (Sacramento)

1    Kamania Griffin    Fr.

2    Jamie Sunada    Jr.

4    AnnaClare Nelson    Sr.

11    Monet Brown    Sr.

15    Laney Brown    Sr.

20    Chance Sims    Jr.

21    Macy Richey    Jr.

23    Alice Wong    Sr.

24    Zori Miller    Sr.

31    Brianna Juniel    Jr.

41    Bria Shine    So.

Coach: Shandyn Foster

 

DAVIS

1    Kelsey Forrester    Sr.

2    Cristina Oliva    Jr.

3    Alex Agnew    Jr.

4    Gabrielle Arendt    Sr.

10    Surina Beal    So.

11    Skylar Schouten    Fr.

13    Shay Hawkes    Fr.

20    Isabella Campos    Sr.

21    Maya Beal    Jr.

22    Mya Kajley    Jr.

23    Claire Inouye    Jr.

24    Sandy McGlothlin    So.

Coach: Heather Highshoe

 

DEL ORO (Loomis)

2    Jenna Duley    Jr.

5    Christina Huckaby    Sr.

10    Julia Huckaby    Sr.

11    Kaili Udoffia    Jr.

12    Brooklynne Perry    Sr.

14    Sylvia Sloss    Sr.

20    Maya Strautman    So.

22    Melea Kessler    Sr.

24    Savannah Powers    Sr.

25    Delaney Davenport    Jr.

33    Juliette Caughey    Sr.

34    Madison Parry    So.

Coach: Shawn Huckaby

 

EUREKA

5 Olivia Dennison Sr.

11 Dorshaela Wesson Jr.

12 Kiah Martin Sr.

20 Shelby Giacone Jr.

21 Tiana Rodgers Jr.

22 Paige Lyons Jr.

23 Alyssa Regan Sr.

24 Makaila Napoleon Jr.

25 Kaylee Murphy Sr.

25 Laurel Woldruff Sr.

32 Ayana Watson Jr.

42 Alana Dunphy Sr.

Coach: Clifford Napoleon

 

JAMES LOGAN (Union City)

1    Ava Agustin    Sr.

3    Chastity Wheeler    Sr.

5    Sarah Tang    So.

10    Maxine Tuazon    Jr.

11    Amelia Sinclair    Jr.

14    Phoebe Fa’aita    Jr.

15    Janine Benedito    Fr.

20    Darya Webb    Jr.

21    Nicci Motley    Sr.

23    Phelicity Fa’aita    Sr.

24    Angelina Tuazon    Sr.

25    Hailey Stewart    So.

35    Indya Williams    Sr.

Coach: Cheri Craddock

 

PRESENTATION (San Jose)

1    Kaelie Nakamura    Fr.

2    Mia Bodnar-Cohen    Fr.

3    Julianna Ho    So.

5    Kelly Heimburger    So.

10    Erin Tan    Fr.

11    Akemi Namba    Sr.

12    Sharon Roldan    Sr.

15    Julia Heimburger    Sr.

21    Ava Williams    Sr.

22    Kellyn Wilde    Sr.

24    Carla Pelino    Jr.

42    Nikki Streete    Sr.

44    Maggie Curtin    Sr.

Coach: Wade Nakamura

 

SEGERSTROM (Santa Ana)

00 Angie Zendejas Jr.

2 Zoe Velez Sr.

3 Destiny Porter So.

4 Daisy Vazquez Sr.

10 Serenity Souvannavong Sr.

11 Jackie Vega Jr.

13 Brianna Fernandez Jr.

14 Jocelyn Rea So.

20 Monica Ortiz So.

21 Tati Zazuetta Jr.

22 Eileen Gonzalez Jr.

34 Emma Vasquez Sr.

Coach: Shelley Wong

 

EMERALD DIVISION on NEXT PAGE.

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × five =