SportStars Magazine

Quartz & Ruby Divisions

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

BRACKETS

Quartz Division   |   Ruby Division

ROSTERS

QUARTZ DIVISION

ALHAMBRA (Martinez)

0 Laylah Fonseca Fr.

3 Abby Brown Jr.

10 Michaela Rezentez So.

11 Bry Waters Jr.

12 Jaydee Jianoran Sr.

13 Hannah Ruvalcaba Sr.

15 Aleena Quintero Jr.

20 Aleja Lewis Sr.

24 Kiera Rios Sr.

35 Layla Gomes So.

Coach: Jason Bautista

 

BURBANK

1 Onli Dobbins Jr.

3 Kyara Mann Jr.

11 LaShawna Douglas Sr.

12 Madaya Fletcher Fr.

20 Mekkah Pharr Jr.

21 Lavonia Ellison So.

22 Keonna King So.

23 Arionna Jackson Fr.

30 Haely Pagan Jr.

33 Melefifita Finau So.

42 Janiece McCray Jr.

Coach: Tammy White

 

JOHN OLIVER (British Columbia, CAN)

Guramrit Aujla

Edlyn Estepa

Kayla Fernandez

Hazelle Flores

Kaila Fong

Natori Hulipas

Janna Jamorabon

Julia Jamorabon

Rica Macugay

Payal Puri

Prava Sandhu

Jamina Sawal

Iris Tu

Coach: P. Lee

 

ORLAND

1 Jeslyn Svejda Jr.

2 Nyla Alva So.

3 Sydney Paillon Jr.

4 Sophia Silva Sr.

5 Yaneesa Velasquez Sr.

10 Trinity Smith Jr.

11 Jaqueline Velasquez Sr.

12 Emma McKinney Sr.

15 Jordan Orona Jr.

20 Jillian Drake Jr.

21 Sadasia Sengmany Jr.

23 Gaby Medina Jr.

25 Thalia Stephens Sr.

32 Hailee Varner Jr.

Coach: Jason Ovitz

 

PINOLE VALLEY

0 Maia Perkins Sr.

3 Armani Foster Jr.

12 Jazil Alberto Jr.

13 Dalia Horta So.

20 Melina Hernandez Sr.

22 Ahonesty Scott Jr.

33 Jailynn Wyatt Sr.

Coach: Brian Gaither

 

RICHMOND

1 Asya Saechao Sr.

2 Rashmi Thajali Sr.

3 Josseline Jiminez Sr.

5 Lucia Leiva Sr.

10 Alexia Apaez Sr.

11 Micha Turner So.

12 Brisia Torres So.

12 Joanna Rivera Sr.

21 Minahil Khan Sr.

22 Vyalice Sok Jr.

Coach: Jeffrey Jaymot

 

SAN RAFAEL

00 Giovanna Bruciati Jr.

4 Maggie O’Dell Sr.

11 Senia Spence Sr.

12 Makayla Mitchell Sr.

13 Michaela Celi Jr.

14 Tiffany Brown Jr.

21 Nicole Reilly Sr.

23 Mackenzie Hallroan So.

24 Joeddlie Jean Sr.

30 Maggie Davis Sr.

32 Keara Mulligan Jr.

55 Libby Davis So.

Coach: Lynnette Egenlauf

 

TENNYSON (Hayward)

1 Karina Ngo Sr.

3 Janae Jackson Fr.

4 Antarpreet kau Fr.

5 Zywayna Stamps Fr.

10 Monika Leon Sr.

20 Mandeep Ladhar Sr.

22 Julie Tran Jr.

23 Carolina Leon Fr.

25 Kiana Siliga Jr.

33 Esther Meza So.

Coach: Ansara Johnson

 

RUBY DIVISION on NEXT PAGE.

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one × 4 =