SportStars Magazine

Sapphire & Topaz Divisions

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

BRACKETS

Sapphire Division   |   Topaz Division

ROSTERS

SAPPHIRE DIVISION

ABBOTSFORD (British Columbia, CAN.)

4 Marin Lenz So.

5 Jessica Walton Fr.

6 Sienna Lenz Sr.

7 Sydney Fetterly Sr.

8 Kelsey Roufosse Jr.

9 Browyn Dumerton Jr.

10 Lindsey Roufosse So.

11 Sarah Johnson So.

12 Marissa Dick Sr.

13 Beryl Kithinji Jr.

Coach: Prentice Lenz

 

ACALANES (Lafayette)

0 Kaylee Pond So.

1 Lauren Kobashigawa So.

3 Sydney Louie Sr.

11 Lauren Frechman So.

14 Olivia Toth Sr.

21 Kate Schirmer Jr.

33 Mikaela Valerio So.

44 Gabby Schneider Fr.

50 Jewel Roemer So.

51 Grace Gebhardt Fr.

Coach: Michelle Sasaki

 

AMADOR VALLEY (Pleasanton)

1 Isabella Mauricio Fr.

3 Jennie Yang So.

5 Emily Tincher Jr.

10 Julia Balestreri Jr.

11 Taylor Sowers Sr.

13 Mady Sweeney So.

15 Abbey Baer Fr.

20 Kelsey Guidice Jr.

25 Mary Tincher Jr.

32 Lauren Slaton Jr.

33 Jennah Tokhi So.

35 Nicole Riordan Sr.

42 Alex Stokoe Fr.

Coach: Al Chavira

 

ARBOR VIEW (Las Vegas)

2 Kylan Hernandez Jr.

3 Madison Cvijanovich Sr.

10 Jada Willis Jr.

11 Allie Hein Fr.

12 Jema Joseph Sr.

13 Janessa Adams Jr.

20 Tracy Abesamis Jr.

22 Caylin Trillo Sr.

23 Hannah Gifford Sr.

24 Danielle White Sr.

25 Alaysia Reed Sr.

30 Autumn Westmoreland Sr.

32 Amiya Lattomus Jr.

45 Maghaia Johnson Sr.

50 Naomi Hammonds So.

Coach: Annette Turley

 

CLOVERDALE

1 Cassandra Bassett Jr.

2 Kayli Person Jr.

4 Heather Sterling Jr.

5 Camryn Figueroa Jr.

11 Jaedyn Jenkins Sr.

12 Catherine Driver Fr.

13 Shaye Stewart Sr.

14 Marina Lopez Jr.

42 Maci Hernandez So.

44 Tehya Bird So.

Coach: Rick Berry

 

FORTUNA

0 Moncerrat Bernal So.

1 Juliana Ortega-Miranda Sr.

2 Camrin Dolcini Jr.

3 Meelah Milligan Sr.

4 Charlotte Carol So.

5 Jordyn Quinn Jr.

10 Mckenzie Emmons So.

12 Darienne Kartes Sr.

30 Kate Carol Sr.

32 Bailey Parker Jr.

33 Morgan Murry So.

34 Sierra Macmillan Sr.

44 Lauren Tindall Jr.

Coach: Jesse Genaro

 

MODESTO CHRISTIAN

1 Allison Tilbury Jr.

2 Tora Bell Fr.

3 Julianna Tolbert Fr.

4 Natalie Brown Fr.

20 Deira Avila Fr.

21 Suzzy McDonald Fr.

23 Hannah Parsons Fr.

24 Daj’a Bryant Jr.

33 Isabella Cantu So.

Coach: Robb Spencer

 

MONTEREY TRAIL (Elk Grove)

1    Jada Harris    So.

2    Jazlyn Moore    So.

3    Chardonnay Jones    Jr.

5    Nisha Kang    Fr.

10    Nancy Duong    Jr.

11    Ariana Bruno    Sr.

12    Makayla Phomphachanh    Jr.

15    Leaandra Coronado    Jr.

21    Jazmine Watkins    Jr.

22    Donyea Walker    Jr.

23    Danielle Walker    Jr.

24    Ahliyah Garcia    Sr.

30    Quiara Watkins    Sr.

32    Jaskirit Singh    Jr.

33    Tayla Thompson    Jr.

Coach: David Whitsett

 

TOPAZ DIVISION on NEXT PAGE.

Prev1 of 2
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 × four =